Records

Record Date Club(s) ELO/Score
Highest ELO Rating 2023-04-01 Wrexham 1975
Lowest ELO Rating 2016-04-23 Bashley 877
Biggest upset 2014-11-07 Warrington Town (1250) - Exeter City (1900/league 2) 1 - 0 (1% / 3% / 96%)


2024

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
April Chesterfield Three Bridges (+43) Hythe Town (-52)
March Chesterfield Hadley (+42) North Leigh (-55)
February Chesterfield Mousehole (+30) Burgess Hill Town (-29)
January Chesterfield Lancing (+49) Brightlingsea Regent (-28)

2023

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Chesterfield Bideford (+35) Gainsborough Trinity (-29)
November Chesterfield Evesham United (+33) Shepshed Dynamo (-31)
October Chesterfield Walsall Wood (+57) Boldmere St Michael (-45)
September Chesterfield BadshotLea (+48) Widnes FC (-63)
August Chesterfield Kidsgrove Athletic (+47) Tavistock (-63)
May Wrexham Sholing (+4) Hamworthy United (-8)
April Wrexham Thame United (+44) Bedford Town (-31)
Hendon (-31)
Stowmarket Town (-31)
March Wrexham North Shields (+39) Chichester City (-41)
February Wrexham Long Eaton United (+39) Binfield (-42)
January Wrexham Sheppey United (+37) Bashley (-31)

2022

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Wrexham Cray Wanderers (+25) Tavistock (-27)
November Wrexham Stocksbridge Park Steels (+51) Hanwell Town (-37)
October Wrexham South Park (+36) Thame United (-51)
September Wrexham Hyde United (+41) Shildon (-40)
August Solihull Moors Dorchester Town (+27)
Potters Bar Town (+27)
Yaxley FC (-59)
May Stockport County Tonbridge Angels (+10) Eastbourne Borough (-8)
April Wrexham Sevenoaks Town (+38) Larkhall Athletic (-39)
March Stockport County Plymouth Parkway (+27) Witton Albion (-24)
February Stockport County Widnes FC (+23) Bedworth United (-26)
January Stockport County Burgess Hill Town (+37) Aylesbury United (-42)

2021

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Chesterfield Yaxley FC (+33) Dunston UTS (-42)
November Chesterfield Plymouth Parkway (+43) Tooting & Mitcham (-29)
October Grimsby Town Farnborough (+36) Barking (-48)
September Grimsby Town Mossley (+30) Biggleswade FC (-34)
August Grimsby Town Coleshill Town (+33) Cinderford Town (-41)
June** Hartlepool United Hartlepool United (+2) Stockport County (-1)
Torquay United (-1)
Sutton United (-1)
Chesterfield United (-1)
May** Stockport County Solihull Moors (+4)
Dagenham & Redbridge (+4)
Woking (-8)
April** Hartlepool United Barnet (+7) Kings Lynn Town (-7)
March** Sutton United Wrexham (+7)
FC Halifax Town (+7)
Barnet (-9)
February** Notts County Hornchurch FC (+11) Altrincham (-8)
January* Notts County Maidenhead United (+7) FC Halifax Town (-6)
* No league games at Step 3 and 4 from November 5th
** No league games at Step 2 from February 16th

2020

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December* Notts County Haringey Borough (+24) North Leigh (-12)
November*** Notts County City of Liverpool FC (+15) Kings Langley (-11)
Barton Rovers (-11)
October Notts County Cambridge City (+39) Biggleswade FC (-34)
September** Notts County Bristol Manor Farm (+31)
Ilkeston Town (+31)
Cleethorpes Town (-28)
August* Harrogate Town Altrincham (+5) York City (-4)
March Notts County Bedford Town (+21) AFC Dunstable (-17)
Welwyn Garden City (-17)
February Harrogate Town Wingate & Finchley (+24) AFC Dunstable (-29)
January Barrow Melksham Town FC (+28) Bristol Manor Farm (-32)
* Season cancelled and decided on PPG. Only Play-off matches in July/August 2020
** No games played at Step 1 and 2 in September
*** No league games at Step 3 and 4 from November 5th

2019

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Notts County Waltham Abbey (+26)
Melksham Town (+26)
VCD Athletic (-24)
November Solihull Moors Halesowen Town (+31) St Neots Town (-27)
Ossett United (-27)
October Yeovil Town Gosport Borough (+28) Bowers & Pitsea (-28)
September Yeovil Town Ware (+28) Yate Town (-28)
August AFC Fylde Hyde United (+22) Phoenix Sports (-39)
May Leyton Orient Tonbridge Angels (+8) Cirencester Town (-7)
April Leyton Orient Loughborough Dynamo (+33) Leiston (-26)
March Leyton Orient Radcliffe Borough (+25) Ashford Town (-34)
February Leyton Orient Belper Town (+31) Widnes FC (-24)
Needham Market (-24)
January Leyton Orient Merstham (+33) Staines Town (-26)

2018

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Wrexham Three Bridges (+37) Whitstable Town (-26)
November Leyton Orient Bedfont Sports (+31) Herne Bay (-35)
October Wrexham Ramsbottom United (+32) Egham Town (-42)
September Leyton Orient Brighouse Town (+33) Spalding United (-37)
August Ebbsfleet United Hartley Witney (+22) Sheffield FC (-46)
Clitheroe (-46)
May Tranmere Rovers Shortwood United (+13) Frickley Athletic (-8)
April Macclesfield Cheshunt (+36) Clitheroe (-32)
March Tranmere Rovers Lincoln United (+23) Kidlington (-27)
February Tranmere Rovers Aveley (+28) Glossop North End (-25)
January Tranmere Rovers Colne (+32) Ashford Town (-34)


2017

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Tranmere Rovers Thame United (+25) Sittingbourne (-27)
November Tranmere Rovers Beaconsfield Town (+40) Paulton Rovers (-31)
October Tranmere Rovers Heybridge Swifts (+35) Carshalton Athletic (-28)
September Tranmere Rovers Hartley Wintney (+40) Skelmersdale United (-50)
August Tranmere Rovers Dereham Town (+27) Norwich United (-38)
May Lincoln City Tiverton Town (+6) Salisbury (-4)
April Lincoln City Ossett Town (+33) Phoenix Sports (-25)
March Lincoln City Phoenix Sports (+26) Chasetown (-27)
February Lincoln City Kidlington (+28) Swindon Supermarine (-21)
January Lincoln City Norwich United (+26) Lincoln United (-27)


2016

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Tranmere Rovers Beaconsfield Town (+33) St Neots Town (-26)
November Forest Green Rovers Farsley Celtic (+38) Ashford Town (-27)
October Forest Green Rovers South Park (+36) Norwich United (-35)
September Forest Green Rovers Lancaster City (+34) Godalming Town (-38)
August Forest Green Rovers Romulus (+27) Aylesbury (-40)
May Cheltenham Town Enfield Town (+11) Truro City (-6)
April Grimsby Town Bedworth United (+25) Dunstable Town (-23)
March Grimsby Town Frome Town (+24) Gresley (-34)
February Grimsby Town Cheshunt (+29) Tilbury (-45)
January Grimsby Town Farsley Celtic (+20) Cray Wanderers (-30)


2015

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Grimsby Town Ossett Albion (+27) Witham Town (-26)
November Grimsby Town Stocksbridge Parks Steel (+34) Newcastle Town (-32)
October Grimsby Town Hastings United (+49) Burnham (-42)
September Grimsby Town Burscough (+36) Belper Town (-36)
August Forest Green Rovers North Leigh (+36) Walton Casuals (-39)
May Bristol Rovers Guiseley (+9) Thurrock (-8)
April Bristol Rovers Cray Wanderers (+40) Farsley Celtic (-25)
March Grimsby Town Cheshunt (+30) Bedworth United (-24)
Chipstead (-24)
Barkingside (-24)
February Bristol Rovers Corinthian-Casuals (+29) Soham Town Rangers (-23)
January Dover Athletic Lancaster City (+27) Romulus (-32)


2014

Period Ranked #1 Best mover Worst mover
December Barnet Uxbridge (+37) Herne Bay (-39)
November Barnet Romulus (+39)
Bedford Town (+39)
Cheshunt (-41)
October Barnet Hythe Town (+53) Coalville Town (-55)
September Barnet Dereham Town (+68) Barkingside (-83)
August FC Halifax Town
Barnet
New New